CivilianJobNews.com - The Essential Military-to-Civilian Transition Resource

The Top 40 Under 40 Military

Winner Archive

 

 

 

 

 

The Top 40 Under 40 Military Class of 2014

(Right-click to download newspaper center spread)

  • Ivan M. Alvarado, Army, MAJ
  • Mario Barrett, Army, CPT
  • Baren Berg, Marines, Sgt
  • Shannon Bibbee, Army, CPT
  • Nathan Bilbrey, Navy, PO1
  • Andrew Bonifant, Coast Guard, PO1
  • Eric Boone, Navy, LT
  • Travis Sim Bramble, Air Force, SSgt
  • Sam Cheung, Coast Guard, LT
  • Adam DeMarco, Army, CPT
  • Tommy Dunaway, Marines, Maj
  • Michael L. Ebel, Air Force, 2d Lt
  • Sarah Economou, Marines, Capt
  • Elizabeth Evans, Army, MAJ(P)
  • Michael Faherty, Navy, LT
  • Robert Folta, Marines, Sgt
  • F. Garrett Fucci, Marines, 1stLt
  • Justin Gandino-Saadein, Marines, SSgt
  • Geoffrey Gantt, Marines, Sgt
  • Ryan Gregory, Air Force, SrA
  • Patrick Hall, Army, CPT
  • Rachel Hamaker, Navy, PO1
  • Warren Jackson, Jr., Army, SPC
  • Alan Kipping-Ruane, Navy, PO2
  • John Lim, Navy, PO2
  • Bart M. Lomont, Air Force, Capt
  • Robert K. Lytle, Air Force, Capt
  • Kynnie Martin, Army, CPT
  • Arthur J. Middlebrooks, Army, CPT
  • David Miller, Army, CPT
  • Christopher Molaro, Army, CPT
  • Gabrielle Z. Noce, Air Force, Capt
  • John J. Reichert IV, Navy, LT
  • Matthew Renner, Air Force, Capt
  • Orlando D. Reyes, Marines, MSgt
  • C. Nate Swope, Marines, Sgt
  • Alex C. Teixeira, Marines, Capt
  • Michael Trottier, Air Force, Capt
  • Phillip VanderWeit, Marines, Capt
  • Norman Victoria, Navy, PO2

The Top 40 Under 40 Military Class of 2013

(Right-click to download newspaper center spread)

  • Gregg Besozzi, Army, CPT
  • Derick B. Brough, Army, MSG
  • Kieran Carroll, Navy, LT
  • David S. Chang, Army, MAJ
  • Eugene T. Chu, Army, CPT
  • Jeffrey W. Clapper, Air Force, MSgt
  • Drew Concannon, Army, CPT
  • Kevin Conroy, Air Force, Capt
  • Richard Crazythunder, Navy, P02
  • Michael Dakduk, Marines, SSgt
  • Nicolette Danenberger, Navy, P01
  • Benjamin T. Faw, Army, CPT
  • Spencer Garrison, Army, CPT
  • James R. Hagle, Marines, SgtMaj
  • Adam L. Hamilton, Navy, LT
  • Caleb Huff, Army, SPC
  • Christopher W. Jones, Army, 1LT
  • Matt Larson, Air Force, Capt
  • Jim Lawson, Army, MAJ
  • Paul David Lucas, Jr., Army, SGT
  • Nolan Martin, Army, 1LT
  • C. Rene' Albert-Matthews, Air Force, SSgt
  • Matthew J. McCullough, Navy, LT
  • Conor C. McNamara, Army, CPT
  • Melanie M. Monts de Oca, Navy, LT
  • Clark W. Morrison, Navy, P02
  • Michael J. Noce, Navy, LT
  • Lisa Parrott, Marines, Capt
  • Matthew J. Quick, Army, MSG
  • Derek Rey, Marines, Capt
  • Seth Robert, Marines, Sgt
  • Tony Rossi, Navy, P01
  • Terry Schooler, Army, MAJ
  • Ryan Sund, Army, SSG
  • Christopher Terrio, Air Force, SMSgt
  • Shawn J. VanDiver, Navy, P01
  • Sandy Vithayanonth, Army, CPT
  • Christopher Welsh, Marines, Maj
  • Michael A. Willis, Navy, LT
  • Brad M. Zabek, Navy, P02

Prior to 2013, the Top 40 Under 40 Military appeared in Civilian Job News, the previous name of Military Transition News.

The Top 40 Under 40 Military Class of 2012

(Right-click to download newspaper center spread)

  • Christopher Baggett, Air Force, MSgt
  • Marc D. Benson, Coast Guard, LT
  • Bryan Bergjans, Navy, LTJG
  • Mike Boswell, Navy, LT
  • David Bryant, Army, CPT
  • Thomas Bushur, Air Force, Capt
  • Andrea M. Deese, Navy, P01
  • Jared Dela Cruz, Navy, P02
  • Denis Delacruz, Navy, P02
  • Christina Rivera Dibble, Army, SGT
  • Carlos L. Dinkins, Army, CPT
  • Michael D. Dovilla, Navy, LCDR
  • Christopher S. Ellis, Army, SSG
  • David Evetts, Army, CPT
  • Richard Kerr, Navy, LTJG
  • Patrick T. King, Navy, LT
  • Kyle D. Kobold, Navy, LT
  • Brian Randy Kossler, Army, CPT
  • Robert K. Lytle, Air Force, Capt
  • Howard Martell, Jr., Navy, P01
  • Clarence Matthews, Army, CPT
  • Robert W. McFarlin, IV, Navy, LCDR
  • Sean McGee, Air Force, SSgt
  • Troy Mueller, Air Force, Lt Col
  • Brian O'Connor, Marines, Sgt
  • John Olson, Navy, LT
  • Sean P. O'Reilly, Army, CPT
  • Carrie Papproth , Army, 1LT
  • Aaron S. Reed, Army, SGT
  • Christina I. Rodriguez, Marines, Sgt
  • Stephen Rubright, Army, MAJ
  • Nicholas A. Schaaf, Navy, P02
  • Aaron Scheinberg, Army, CPT
  • Matthew Sibley , Marines, Cpl
  • Van Standifer, Army, CPT
  • Janson Taylor, Air Force, SSgt
  • Kevin J. Terrazas, Army, CPT
  • Charles Trim, Marines, SSgt
  • J.M. Woody van Horn, Navy, P02
  • John R. Young, Jr., Army, 2LT

 

The Top 40 Under 40 Military Class of 2011

   (Right-click to download newspaper center spread)

  • Mike Almeyda, Army, CPT
  • Jason R. Betzing, Coast Guard, CPO
  • Tony Bryan, Army, SSG
  • Jeramy S. Bush, Navy, CPO
  • Bronston Clough, Army, CPT
  • Yesenia De La Rosa, Army, SGT
  • Jason S. Dickie, Army, CPT
  • Peter Foradori, Jr., Marine Corps, Capt
  • Joseph E. Guzman, Army, LTC
  • Paul Hardy, Air Force, Capt
  • Bristol Hartlage, Navy, LT
  • Brian Hawthorne, Army, SSG
  • Haney D. Hong, Navy, LT
  • Denise M. Johnson, Army, SFC
  • Timothy Kerrigan, Navy, PO1
  • Aaron Kletzing, Army, CPT
  • Robert W. Madel II, Navy, LT
  • Bryan Maynard, Marine Corps, Sgt
  • Carl M. Mersman III, Air Force, SrA
  • William R. Monk, Navy, LT
  • Pedro Munoz, Army, CW4
  • Thomas Destre Pagsisihan, Marine Corps, SSgt
  • Patrick Parker, Navy, PO2
  • James Piatt, Navy, PO1
  • Matthew Raymond, Army, CPT
  • Raymond M. Rhodes, Marine Corps, Cpl
  • Eric Rogers, Army, CPT
  • Socrates Rosenfeld, Army, CPT
  • Cathy Royster, Air Force, Maj
  • Joe Ruzicka, Navy, LCDR
  • Luke S. Saladyga, Navy, LT
  • Eduardo Santana, Navy, PO1
  • Greg E. Saxon, Navy, LTJG
  • Adam Stein, Navy, LT
  • Sara "Sumat" Taylor, Navy, LCDR
  • Daniela Tomatti, Army, SGT
  • Brian O. Valhuerdi, Marine Corps, Sgt
  • Andrea C. Walker, Navy, LCDR
  • Richard P. Walsh, Navy, PO2
  • Robert S. Whynot, Navy, SCPO

 

The Top 40 Under 40 Military Class of 2010

(Right-click to download newspaper center spread)

  • D. Matthew Bartles, Navy, LT
  • Benjamin Bohn, Marines, Sgt
  • Talisin H. Burton, Marines, Capt
  • Anthony T. Collopy, Navy, PO1
  • Phillip R. Crandell, Navy, PO1
  • Mark Donovan, Navy, PO2
  • Barbara A. Drake, Air Force, TSgt
  • Michele DuMond, Air Force, Capt
  • Anthony W. Giannetti, Army, CPT
  • Nicholle Gousie, Army, MAJ
  • Christopher C. Grecian, Navy, PO2
  • Erik Grimsgaard, Army, SSG
  • Jessica M. Harper, Air Force, 1st Lt
  • Dwight E. “Trey” Hearn III, Air Force, 1st Lt
  • Chance Henderson, Navy, PO2
  • Kelly Peyton Howard, Army, CPT
  • Denise M. Johnson, Army, SFC
  • Rose Lopez Keravuori, Army, MAJ
  • Eric F. Makovsky, Air Force, Major
  • F. Michael Marty, Army, MAJ
  • Charles McDonald, Air Force, Capt
  • Suzanne Murray-Kokinda, Army, SGT
  • Wesley Nault, Marines, SSgt
  • Kirk J. Offel, Navy, PO3
  • Nick Padlo, Army, CPT
  • Brian M. Phelan, Army, CPT
  • Chad S. Pollock, Navy, LT
  • Daniel Potwin, Navy, PO1
  • Will Raile, Air Force, SSgt
  • Joe Reitz, Marines, Cpl
  • Paul L. Sanders, Air Force, 1st Lt
  • Salvatore Sannuto, Navy, PO1
  • Robert A. Sawyer, Marines, MSgt
  • Nicole Shue, Navy, LDCR
  • Maurio Smith, Army, CPT
  • Kanessa Trent, Army, MSG
  • Brent Allen Vogt, Air Force, SSgt
  • Alexis Williams, Army, CPT
  • Eli Williamson, Army, SSG
  • Brenden “Bo” Wright, Marines, Sgt

 

Call 866-801-4418 or e-mail for Sponsorship information.